Key features of this table:

  • Lists all federal MPs, their parties and ridings
  • Bolded names of MPs who have been the subject of a digital makeover and are linked to their makeover posts
  • Icons link to MPs’ primary digital outposts (web, Facebook, Flickr, Twitter & YouTube)
  • Column headings for MP, Party, Prov and Riding can be clicked to toggle sort order

Please let me know if you identify any inaccurate or missing information.

MP Party Prov Riding
Alain Giguère NDP PQ Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
Alex Atamanenko NDP BC British Columbia Southern Interior
Alexandre Boulerice NDP PQ Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie
Alexandrine Latendresse NDP PQ Louis-Saint-Laurent
Alice Wong CPC BC Richmond
André Bellavance BQ PQ Richmond-Arthabaska
Andrew Cash NDP ON Davenport
Andrew Saxton CPC BC North Vancouver
Andrew Scheer CPC SK Regina-Qu’Appelle
Anne Minh-Thu Quach NDP PQ Beauharnois-Salaberry
Anne-Marie Day NDP PQ Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles
Annick Papillon NDP PQ Québec
Bal Gosal CPC ON Bramalea-Gore-Malton
Barry Devolin CPC ON Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
Ben Lobb CPC ON Huron-Bruce
Bernard Trottier CPC ON Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Bernard Valcourt CPC NB Madawaska-Restigouche
Bev Shipley CPC ON Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
Blaine Calkins CPC AB Wetaskiwin
Blake Richards CPC AB Wild Rose
Bob Dechert CPC ON Mississauga-Erindale
Bob Rae LPC ON Toronto Centre
Bob Zimmer CPC BC Prince George-Peace River
Brad Butt CPC ON Mississauga-Streetsville
Brad Trost CPC SK Saskatoon-Humboldt
Brent Rathgeber CPC AB Edmonton-St. Albert
Brian Jean CPC AB Fort McMurray-Athabasca
Brian Masse NDP ON Windsor West
Brian Storseth CPC AB Westlock-St. Paul
Bruce Hyer NDP ON Thunder Bay-Superior North
Bruce Stanton CPC ON Simcoe North
Bryan Hayes CPC ON Sault Ste. Marie
Candice Bergen CPC MB Portage-Lisgar
Carol Hughes NDP ON Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing
Carolyn Bennett LPC ON St. Paul’s
Cathy McLeod CPC BC Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo
Charlie Angus NDP ON Timmins-James Bay
Charmaine Borg NDP PQ Terrebonne-Blainville
Cheryl Gallant CPC ON Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
Chris Charlton NDP ON Hamilton Mountain
Christian Paradis CPC PQ Mégantic-L’Érable
Christine Moore NDP PQ Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Chris Alexander CPC ON Ajax-Pickering
Chris Warkentin CPC AB Peace River
Chungsen Leung CPC ON Willowdale
Claude Gravelle NDP ON Nickel Belt
Claude Patry NDP PQ Jonquière-Alma
Romeo Saganash NDP PQ Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou
Colin Carrie CPC ON Oshawa
Colin Mayes CPC BC Okanagan-Shuswap
Corneliu Chisu CPC ON Pickering-Scarborough East
Costas Menegakis CPC ON Richmond Hill
Dan Albas CPC BC Okanagan-Coquihalla
Dan Harris NDP ON Scarborough Southwest
Dany Morin NDP PQ Chicoutimi-Le Fjord
Daryl Kramp CPC ON Prince Edward-Hastings
Dave Mackenzie CPC ON Oxford
Dave Van Kesteren CPC ON Chatham-Kent-Essex
David Christopherson NDP ON Hamilton Centre
David Anderson CPC SK Cypress Hills-Grasslands
David McGuinty LPC ON Ottawa South
David Sweet CPC ON Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale
David Tilson CPC ON Dufferin-Caledon
David Wilks CPC BC Kootenay-Columbia
Dean Allison CPC ON Niagara West-Glanbrook
Dean Del Mastro CPC ON Peterborough
Deepak Obhrai CPC AB Calgary East
Denis Blanchette NDP PQ Louis-Hébert
Denis Coderre LPC PQ Bourassa
Denis Lebel CPC PQ Roberval-Lac-Saint-Jean
Denise Savoie NDP BC Victoria
Dennis Bevington NDP NWT Western Arctic
Devinder Shory CPC AB Calgary Northeast
Diane Ablonczy CPC AB Calgary-Nose Hill
Diane Finley CPC ON Haldimand-Norfolk
Djaouida Sellah NDP PQ Saint-Bruno-Saint-Hubert
Dominic LeBlanc LPC NB Beauséjour
Don Davies NDP BC Vancouver Kingsway
Earl Dreeshen CPC AB Red Deer
Ed Fast CPC BC Abbotsford
Ed Holder CPC ON London West
Ed Komarnicki CPC SK Souris-Moose Mountain
Élaine Michaud NDP PQ Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier
Elizabeth May GRN BC Saanich-Gulf Islands
Eve Adams CPC ON Mississauga Brampton South
Ève Péclet NDP PQ La Pointe-de-l’Île
Fin Donnelly NDP BC New Westminster-Coquitlam
Francine Raynault NDP PQ Joliette
Francis Scarpaleggia LPC PQ Lac-Saint-Louis
François Choquette NDP PQ Drummond
François Lapointe NDP PQ Montmagny-L’Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup
François Pilon NDP PQ Laval-Les Îles
Françoise Boivin NDP PQ Gatineau
Frank Valeriote LPC ON Guelph
Gail Shea CPC PEI Egmont
Garry Breitkreuz CPC SK Yorkton-Melville
Gary Goodyear CPC ON Cambridge
Gary Schellenberger CPC ON Perth-Wellington
Geoff Regan LPC NS Halifax West
Gerald Keddy CPC NS South Shore-St. Margaret’s
Gerry Byrne LPC NL Humber-St. Barbe-Baie Verte
Gerry Ritz CPC SK Battlefords-Lloydminster
Glenn Thibeault NDP ON Sudbury
Gord Brown CPC ON Leeds-Grenville
Gordon O’Connor CPC ON Carleton-Mississippi Mills
Greg Kerr CPC NS West Nova
Greg Rickford CPC ON Kenora
Guy Caron NDP PQ Rimouski-Neigette-Témiscouata-Les Basques
Guy Lauzon CPC ON Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
Harold Albrecht CPC ON Kitchener-Conestoga
Hedy Fry LPC BC Vancouver Centre
Hélène Laverdière NDP PQ Laurier-Sainte-Marie
Hélène LeBlanc NDP PQ LaSalle-Émard
Hoang Mai NDP PQ Brossard-La Prairie
Irene Mathyssen NDP ON London-Fanshawe
Irwin Cotler LPC PQ Mount Royal
Isabelle Morin NDP PQ Notre-Dame-de-Grâce-Lachine
Jack Harris NDP NL St. John’s East
Jacques Gourde CPC PQ Lotbinière-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
James Bezan CPC MB Selkirk-Interlake
James Lunney CPC BC Nanaimo-Alberni
James Moore CPC BC Port Moody-Westwood-Port Coquitlam
James Rajotte CPC AB Edmonton-Leduc
Jamie Nicholls NDP PQ Vaudreuil-Soulanges
Jasbir Sandhu NDP BC Surrey North
Jason Kenney CPC AB Calgary Southeast
Jay Aspin CPC ON Nipissing-Timiskaming
Jean Crowder NDP BC Nanaimo-Cowichan
Jean Rousseau NDP PQ Compton-Stanstead
Jean-François Fortin BQ PQ Haute-Gaspésie-La Mitis-Matane-Matapédia
Jeff Watson CPC ON Essex
Jim Flaherty CPC ON Whitby-Oshawa
Jim Hillyer CPC AB Lethbridge
Jim Karygiannis LPC ON Scarborough-Agincourt
Jinny Sims NDP BC Newton-North Delta
Joe Comartin NDP ON Windsor-Tecumseh
Joe Daniel CPC ON Don Valley East
John Carmichael CPC ON Don Valley West
John Baird CPC ON Ottawa West-Nepean
John Duncan CPC BC Vancouver Island North
John McCallum LPC ON Markham-Unionville
John McKay LPC ON Scarborough-Guildwood
John Rafferty NDP ON Thunder Bay-Rainy River
John Dunbar Weston CPC BC West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
John Williamson CPC NB New Brunswick Southwest
Jonathan Genest-Jourdain NDP PQ Manicouagan
Jonathan Tremblay NDP PQ Montmorency-Charlevoix-Haute-Côte-Nord
José Nunez-Melo NDP PQ Laval
Joe Oliver CPC ON Eglinton-Lawrence
Joe Preston CPC ON Elgin-Middlesex-London
Joy Smith CPC MB Kildonan-St. Paul
Joyce Bateman CPC MB Winnipeg South Centre
Joyce Murray LPC BC Vancouver Quadra
Judy Foote LPC NL Random-Burin-St. George’s
Judy Sgro LPC ON York West
Julian Fantino CPC ON Vaughan
Justin Trudeau LPC PQ Papineau
Keith Ashfield CPC NB Fredericton
Kellie Leitch CPC ON Simcoe-Grey
Kelly Block CPC SK Saskatoon-Rosetown-Biggar
Kennedy Stewart NDP BC Burnaby-Douglas
Kerry-Lynne Findlay CPC BC Delta-Richmond East
Kevin Lamoureux LPC MB Winnipeg North
Kevin A Sorenson CPC AB Crowfoot
Kirsty Duncan LPC ON Etobicoke North
Kyle Seeback CPC ON Brampton West
Larry Miller CPC ON Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Laurie Hawn CPC AB Edmonton Centre
Laurin Liu NDP PQ Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
LaVar Payne CPC AB Medicine Hat
Lawrence MacAulay LPC PE Cardigan
Lawrence Toet CPC MB Elmwood-Transcona
Lee Richardson CPC AB Calgary Centre
Leon Benoit CPC AB Vegreville-Wainwright
Leona Aglukkaq CPC NU Nunavut
Libby Davies NDP BC Vancouver East
Linda Duncan NDP AB Edmonton-Strathcona
Lisa Raitt CPC ON Halton
Lise St-Denis NDP PQ Saint-Maurice-Champlain
Lois Brown CPC ON Newmarket-Aurora
Louis Plamondon BQ PQ Bas-Richelieu-Nicolet-Bécancour
Lynne Yelich CPC SK Blackstrap
Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe NDP PQ Pierrefonds-Dollard
Malcolm Allen NDP ON Welland
Manon Perreault NDP PQ Montcalm
Marc Garneau LPC PQ Westmount-Ville-Marie
Marc-André Morin NDP PQ Laurentides-Labelle
Maria Mourani BQ PQ Ahuntsic
Marie-Claude Morin NDP PQ Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot
Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet NDP PQ Hochelaga
Mark Adler CPC ON York Centre
Mark Eyking LPC NS Sydney-Victoria
Mark Strahl CPC BC Chilliwack-Fraser Canyon
Mark Warawa CPC BC Langley
Massimo Pacetti LPC PQ Saint-Léonard-Saint-Michel
Mathieu Ravignat NDP PQ Pontiac
Matthew Dubé NDP PQ Chambly-Borduas
Matthew Kellway NDP ON Beaches-East York
Maurice Vellacott CPC SK Saskatoon-Wanuskewin
Mauril Bélanger LPC ON Ottawa-Vanier
Maxime Bernier CPC PQ Beauce
Megan Leslie NDP NS Halifax
Merv Tweed CPC MB Brandon-Souris
Michael Chong CPC ON Wellington-Halton Hills
Michelle Rempel CPC AB Calgary Centre-North
Mike Allen CPC NB Tobique-Mactaquac
Mike Lake CPC AB Edmonton-Mill Woods-Beaumont
Mike Sullivan NDP ON York South-Weston
Mike Wallace CPC ON Burlington
Mylène Freeman NDP PQ Argenteuil-Papineau-Mirabel
Nathan Cullen NDP BC Skeena-Bulkley Valley
Niki Ashton NDP MB Churchill
Nina Grewal CPC BC Fleetwood-Port Kells
Nycole Turmel NDP PQ Hull-Aylmer
Olivia Chow NDP ON Trinity-Spadina
Parm Gill CPC ON Brampton-Springdale
Pat Martin NDP MB Winnipeg Centre
Pat Davidson CPC ON Sarnia-Lambton
Patrick Brown CPC ON Barrie
Paul Calandra CPC ON Oak Ridges-Markham
Paul Dewar NDP ON Ottawa Centre
Paulina Ayala NDP PQ Honoré-Mercier
Peggy Nash NDP ON Parkdale-High Park
Peter Braid CPC ON Kitchener-Waterloo
Peter Goldring CPC AB Edmonton East
Peter Julian NDP BC Burnaby-New Westminster
Peter Kent CPC ON Thornhill
Peter G. MacKay CPC NS Central Nova
Peter Stoffer NDP NS Sackville-Eastern Shore
Peter Van Loan CPC ON York-Simcoe
Phil McColeman CPC ON Brant
Philip Toone NDP PQ Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Pierre Dionne Labelle NDP PQ Rivière-du-Nord
Pierre Jacob NDP PQ Brome-Missisquoi
Pierre Lemieux CPC ON Glengarry-Prescott-Russell
Pierre Nantel NDP PQ Longueuil-Pierre-Boucher
Pierre Poilievre CPC ON Nepean-Carleton
Pierre-Luc Dusseault NDP PQ Sherbrooke
Ralph Goodale LPC SK Wascana
Randall C. Garrison NDP BC Esquimalt-Juan de Fuca
Randy Hoback CPC SK Prince Albert
Randy Kamp CPC BC Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge-Mission
Rathika Sitsabaiesan NDP ON Scarborough-Rouge River
Ray Boughen CPC SK Palliser
Raymond Côté NDP PQ Beauport-Limoilou
Réjean Genest NDP PQ Shefford
Jean-François Larose NDP PQ Repentigny
Rick Dykstra CPC ON St. Catharines
Dick Harris CPC BC Cariboo-Prince George
Rick Norlock CPC ON Northumberland-Quinte West
Robert Anders CPC AB Calgary West
Rob Gordon Clarke CPC SK Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River
Rob Merrifield CPC AB Yellowhead
Rob Moore CPC NB Fundy Royal
Rob Nicholson CPC ON Niagara Falls
Robert Aubin NDP PQ Trois-Rivières
Robert Chisholm NDP NS Dartmouth-Cole Harbour
Robert Goguen CPC NB Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe
Robert Sopuck CPC MB Dauphin-Swan River-Marquette
Rod Bruinooge CPC MN Winnipeg South
Rodger Cuzner LPC NS Cape Breton-Canso
Rodney Weston CPC NB Saint John
Rona Ambrose CPC AB Edmonton-Spruce Grove
Ron Cannan CPC BC Kelowna-Lake Country
Rosane Doré Lefebvre NDP PQ Alfred-Pellan
Roxanne James CPC ON Scarborough Centre
Royal Galipeau CPC ON Ottawa-Orléans
Russ Hiebert CPC BC South Surrey-White Rock-Cloverdale
Ruth Ellen Brosseau NDP PQ Berthier-Maskinongé
Ryan Cleary NDP NL St. John’s South-Mount Pearl
Ryan Leef CPC YK Yukon
Sadia Groguhé NDP PQ Saint-Lambert
Sana Hassainia NDP PQ Verchères-Les Patriotes
Scott Andrews LPC NL Avalon
Scott Armstrong CPC NS Cumberland-Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley
Scott Brison LPC NS Kings-Hants
Scott Reid CPC ON Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington
Scott Simms LPC NL Bonavista-Gander-Grand Falls-Windsor
Sean Casey LPC PEI Charlottetown
Shelly Glover CPC MB Saint Boniface
Stella Ambler CPC ON Mississauga South
Stéphane Dion LPC PQ Saint-Laurent-Cartierville
Stephen J Harper CPC AB Calgary Southwest
Stephen Woodworth CPC ON Kitchener Centre
Steven Blaney CPC PQ Lévis-Bellechasse
Steven Fletcher CPC MB Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia
Susan Truppe CPC ON London North Centre
Sylvain Chicoine NDP PQ Châteauguay-Saint-Constant
Tarik Brahmi NDP PQ Saint-Jean
Ted Hsu LPC ON Kingston and the Islands
Ted Menzies CPC AB Macleod
Ted Opitz CPC ON Etobicoke Centre
Terence Young CPC ON Oakville
Thomas Mulcair NDP PQ Outremont
Tilly O’Neill Gordon CPC NB Miramichi
Tim Uppal CPC AB Edmonton-Sherwood Park
Tom Lukiwski CPC SK Regina-Lumsden-Lake Centre
Tony Clement CPC ON Parry Sound-Muskoka
Tyrone Benskin NDP PQ Jeanne-Le Ber
Vic Toews CPC MB Provencher
Wai Young CPC BC Vancouver South
Wayne Easter LPC PE Malpeque
Wayne Marston NDP ON Hamilton East-Stoney Creek
Wladyslaw Lizon CPC ON Mississauga East-Cooksville
Yvon Godin NDP NB Acadie-Bathurst
Yvonne Jones LPC NL Labrador